We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

126 NORTH SECOND AVENUE CORP.

126 NORTH SECOND AVENUE CORP. is an entity registered at SARATOGA county with company number 566211. T.L. CASSIDY FUNERAL HOME, INC. located at the address 126 North Second Ave. Mechanicville, New York, 12118. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 19, 1981).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name 126 NORTH SECOND AVENUE CORP.
DOS ID # 566211
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1979
County SARATOGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 19, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process T.L. CASSIDY FUNERAL HOME, INC.
126 NORTH SECOND AVE.
MECHANICVILLE, NEW YORK, 12118

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1981 Actual 126 NORTH SECOND AVENUE CORP.
June 26, 1979 Actual T.L. CASSIDY FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News