We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

141 WEST 17TH STREET LEASING CORP.

141 WEST 17TH STREET LEASING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1165246. JOHN R. BARTELS, JR. located at the address 925 Westchester Ave Suite 304 White Plains, New York, 10604. Company is incorporated on April 23, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 141 WEST 17TH STREET LEASING CORP.
DOS ID # 1165246
Initial DOS Filing Date April 23, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN R. BARTELS, JR.
925 WESTCHESTER AVE
SUITE 304
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10604

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 19, 1987 Actual 141 WEST 17TH STREET LEASING CORP.
April 23, 1987 Actual AT A LOSS FOR WORDS LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News