We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

2040 CORAM, INC.

2040 CORAM, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1050383. JAMES FROCCARO located at the address Five Shore Road Port Washington, New York, 11050. Company is incorporated on January 13, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is James Froccaro Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 2040 CORAM, INC.
DOS ID # 1050383
Initial DOS Filing Date January 13, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMES FROCCARO
FIVE SHORE ROAD
PORT WASHINGTON, NEW YORK, 11050
Chief Executive Officer JAMES FROCCARO
7 SHORE ROAD
PORT WASINGTON, NEW YORK, 11050
Principal Executive Office JAMES FROCCARO
281 MIDDLE COUNTRY ROAD
CORAM, NEW YORK, 11727

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
400 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 2, 1986 Actual 2040 CORAM, INC.
January 15, 1986 Actual BK 2040 CORAM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News