We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

33-16 WOODSIDE HOLDING CORP.

33-16 WOODSIDE HOLDING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 718732. DORNBUSH MENSCH & MANDELSTAM located at the address 747 Third Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on August 23, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 33-16 WOODSIDE HOLDING CORP.
DOS ID # 718732
Initial DOS Filing Date August 23, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DORNBUSH MENSCH & MANDELSTAM
747 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1982 Actual 33-16 WOODSIDE HOLDING CORP.
August 25, 1981 Actual LEVIN HOLDING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News