We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

344 LEXINGTON CORP.

344 LEXINGTON CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2112520. C/O RICHARD MAIDMAN located at the address 432 East 87Th St. New York, New York, 10128. Company is incorporated on February 12, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 344 LEXINGTON CORP.
DOS ID # 2112520
Initial DOS Filing Date February 12, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O RICHARD MAIDMAN
432 EAST 87TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10128

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 4, 1997 Actual 344 LEXINGTON CORP.
February 12, 1997 Actual COLUMBUS W. 90 PARKING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News