We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

39 EAST 63RD STREET REALTY CORP.

39 EAST 63RD STREET REALTY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2328516. C/O PARKER DURYEE ROSOFF & HAFT, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION located at the address Attention Herbert F Kozlov Esq 529 Fifth Avenue, 8Th Floor New York, New York, 10017-4608. Company is incorporated on December 22, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 39 EAST 63RD STREET REALTY CORP.
DOS ID # 2328516
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O PARKER DURYEE ROSOFF & HAFT, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ATTENTION HERBERT F KOZLOV ESQ
529 FIFTH AVENUE, 8TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-4608

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 9, 1999 Actual 39 EAST 63RD STREET REALTY CORP.
December 23, 1998 Actual 177 EAST 71ST STREET REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News