We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

49-7TH OPERATING, INC.

49-7TH OPERATING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 863071. 49-7TH OPERATING, INC. located at the address 162 West 34Th Street New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on August 17, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Dennis Riese Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 23, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 49-7TH OPERATING, INC.
DOS ID # 863071
Initial DOS Filing Date August 17, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 23, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 49-7TH OPERATING, INC.
162 WEST 34TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer DENNIS RIESE
162 WEST 34TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office 49-7TH OPERATING, INC.
162 WEST 34TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 5, 1983 Actual 49-7TH OPERATING, INC.
August 21, 1983 Actual 49-17 OPERATING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News