We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

517 NORTH IVYHURST ROAD, LTD.

517 NORTH IVYHURST ROAD, LTD. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 241289. AMHERST COLUMBIA AMBULANCE SERVICE, INC. located at the address 123 Buckeye Rd. Amherst, New York, 14226. Company is incorporated on December 26, 1973. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 517 NORTH IVYHURST ROAD, LTD.
DOS ID # 241289
Initial DOS Filing Date December 26, 1973
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMHERST COLUMBIA AMBULANCE SERVICE, INC.
123 BUCKEYE RD.
AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14226

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 2, 1978 Actual 517 NORTH IVYHURST ROAD, LTD.
December 27, 1973 Actual AMHERST COLUMBIA AMBULANCE SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News