We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC.

A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 50960. A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC. located at the address 161 S Macquesten Pkwy Mt Vernon, New York, 10550-1724. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Michael R Potack Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 07, 2015).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC.
DOS ID # 50960
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 07, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC.
161 S MACQUESTEN PKWY
MT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10550-1724
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL R POTACK
161 S MACQUESTEN PKWY
MT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10550-1724
Principal Executive Office A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC.
161 S MACQUESTEN PKWY
MT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10550-1724

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 9, 1938 Actual A & P COAT, APRON, & LINEN SUPPLY, INC.
July 19, 1938 Actual ATLANTIC & PACIFIC COAT, APRON & LINEN SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News