We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

A.D. DATA SYSTEMS CORP.

A.D. DATA SYSTEMS CORP. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 779195. TECHTRAN SYSTEMS CORP. located at the address 200 Commerce Dr. Rochester, New York, 14623. Company is incorporated on June 25, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name A.D. DATA SYSTEMS CORP.
DOS ID # 779195
Initial DOS Filing Date June 25, 1982
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TECHTRAN SYSTEMS CORP.
200 COMMERCE DR.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14623

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1982 Actual TECHTRAN SYSTEMS CORP.
August 28, 1985 Actual A.D. DATA SYSTEMS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News