We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

A. J. GERVAISE CORP.

A. J. GERVAISE CORP. is an entity registered at BROOME county with company number 601851. A. J. GERVAISE CORP. located at the address 236 Vestal Pkwy E Vestal, New York, 13850. Company is incorporated on January 8, 1980. The Chief Executive Officer is Alfred J Gervaise Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 05, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name A. J. GERVAISE CORP.
DOS ID # 601851
Initial DOS Filing Date January 8, 1980
County BROOME
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 05, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process A. J. GERVAISE CORP.
236 VESTAL PKWY E
VESTAL, NEW YORK, 13850
Chief Executive Officer ALFRED J GERVAISE
236 VESTAL PKWY E
VESTAL, NEW YORK, 13850
Principal Executive Office ALFRED J. GERVAISE
236 VESTAL PKWY E
VESTAL, NEW YORK, 13850

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 13, 1980 Actual A. J. GERVAISE CORP.
January 11, 1980 Actual A. J. GERVAIS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News