We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AA SOCIETY, INC.

AA SOCIETY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 37510. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AA SOCIETY, INC.
DOS ID # 37510
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1948 Actual AA SOCIETY, INC.
April 5, 1945 Actual IRAQ AMERICAN SOCIETY, INC.
October 26, 1934 Actual IRAQ AID SOCIETY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News