We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ABC/XYZ, INC.

ABC/XYZ, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2779360. ABC/XYZ, INC. located at the address 561 Acorn Street Deer Park, New York, 11729. Company is incorporated on June 15, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ABC/XYZ, INC.
DOS ID # 2779360
Initial DOS Filing Date June 15, 2002
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ABC/XYZ, INC.
561 ACORN STREET
DEER PARK, NEW YORK, 11729

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 2002 Actual EXCALIBUR PROTECTION SYSTEMS, INC.
July 1, 2002 Actual ABC/XYZ, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News