We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACADEMY MORTGAGE, L.L.C.

ACADEMY MORTGAGE, L.L.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3545216. ACADEMY MORTGAGE, L.L.C. located at the address 614 Old Edmondson Ave, Ste 200 Baltimore, Maryland, 21228. Company is incorporated on July 19, 2007. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jul 30, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACADEMY MORTGAGE, L.L.C.
DOS ID # 3545216
Initial DOS Filing Date July 19, 2007
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jul 30, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ACADEMY MORTGAGE, L.L.C.
614 OLD EDMONDSON AVE, STE 200
BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, 21228

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 2007 Fictitious ACADEMY REVERSE MORTGAGE, L.L.C.
July 19, 2007 Actual ACADEMY MORTGAGE, L.L.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News