We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACANTHUS LEAF DEVELOPMENT CORP.

ACANTHUS LEAF DEVELOPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1005291. GEORGE M. SPANAKOS, ESQ. located at the address 174 Court Street Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on June 15, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACANTHUS LEAF DEVELOPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 1005291
Initial DOS Filing Date June 15, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEORGE M. SPANAKOS, ESQ.
174 COURT STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1986 Actual ACANTHUS LEAF DEVELOPMENT CORP.
June 17, 1985 Actual 279 WYCKOFF STREET CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News