We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACF INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED

ACF INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8234. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 31, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACF INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 8234
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 31, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CARL C ICAHN 114 WEST 47TH ST NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 3, 1954 Actual ACF INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED
June 14, 1899 Actual AMERICAN CAR AND FOUNDRY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News