We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACHARYA & ACHARYA, PHYSICIANS, P.C.

ACHARYA & ACHARYA, PHYSICIANS, P.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 822938. ACHARYA & ACHARYA, PHYSICIANS, P.C. located at the address 86-56 105Th Street Richmond Hill, New York, 11418. Company is incorporated on February 13, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACHARYA & ACHARYA, PHYSICIANS, P.C.
DOS ID # 822938
Initial DOS Filing Date February 13, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ACHARYA & ACHARYA, PHYSICIANS, P.C.
86-56 105TH STREET
RICHMOND HILL, NEW YORK, 11418

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 7, 1988 Actual ACHARYA & ACHARYA, PHYSICIANS, P.C.
February 16, 1983 Actual AJAYKUMAR ARJUNDEV ACHARYA, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News