We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACTION MOTORS, INC.

ACTION MOTORS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2952044. ACTION MOTORS, INC. located at the address 4 Laurel Ave Hempstead, New York, 11550. Company is incorporated on September 7, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard Cristani Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACTION MOTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 2952044
Initial DOS Filing Date September 7, 2003
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ACTION MOTORS, INC.
4 LAUREL AVE
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD CRISTANI
4 LAUREL AVENUE
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550
Principal Executive Office ACTION MOTORS, INC.
4 LAUREL AVENUE
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 15, 2003 Actual ACTION MOTORS, INC.
November 3, 2003 Actual HARLEY-DAVIDSON OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
September 9, 2003 Actual HARLEY-DAVIDSON OF HEMPSTEAD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News