We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADBY CONSTRUCTION CORP.

ADBY CONSTRUCTION CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2637482. ADBY CONSTRUCTION CORP. located at the address 574 East 9Th Brooklyn, New York, 11218. Company is incorporated on May 9, 2001. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADBY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
DOS ID # 2637482
Initial DOS Filing Date May 9, 2001
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ADBY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
574 EAST 9TH
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11218

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 15, 2001 Actual ADBY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
May 9, 2001 Actual BYAD CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News