We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADC COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, INC.

ADC COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 433962. WINICK & SHERMET PC located at the address 500 Fifth Ave New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on May 8, 1977. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADC COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, INC.
DOS ID # 433962
Initial DOS Filing Date May 8, 1977
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WINICK & SHERMET PC
500 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 17, 1978 Actual ADC COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, INC.
May 9, 1977 Actual ADCOM SYSTEMS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News