We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADT SPECIALTY AUCTIONS, INC.

ADT SPECIALTY AUCTIONS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 848469. ATTN: BESTY VANCURA located at the address 6505 Peachtree Dunwoody Road M/s Cp-12 Atlanta, Georgia, 30328. Company is incorporated on June 13, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Dean H. Eisner Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (aug 22, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADT SPECIALTY AUCTIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 848469
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 1983
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Aug 22, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ATTN: BESTY VANCURA
6505 PEACHTREE DUNWOODY ROAD
M/S CP-12
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30328
Chief Executive Officer DEAN H. EISNER
1400 LAKE HEARN DR
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30319
Principal Executive Office ADT SPECIALTY AUCTIONS, INC.
1400 LAKE HEARN DR
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30319
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 1996 Actual ADT SPECIALTY AUCTIONS, INC.
October 20, 1993 Actual ADT TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT AUCTIONS, INC.
November 9, 1992 Actual FIRST TEAM AUCTION, INC.
June 14, 1983 Actual ALARM SUPPLY COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News