We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADVANCE STORE FRONTS, INC.

ADVANCE STORE FRONTS, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1253280. JOHN B. FENWICK, ESQ. located at the address 5660 Post Road Bronx, New York, 10471. Company is incorporated on December 16, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADVANCE STORE FRONTS, INC.
DOS ID # 1253280
Initial DOS Filing Date December 16, 1988
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN B. FENWICK, ESQ.
5660 POST ROAD
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10471

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 27, 1988 Actual ADVANCE STORE FRONTS, INC.
December 16, 1988 Actual SUPERIOR STOREFRONTS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News