We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADVENT SYSTEMS INC.

ADVENT SYSTEMS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 975632. ADVENT SOFTWARE INC. located at the address 80 Wall St 12Th Fl New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on February 20, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 28, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADVENT SYSTEMS INC.
DOS ID # 975632
Initial DOS Filing Date February 20, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 28, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ADVENT SOFTWARE INC.
80 WALL ST
12TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 23, 1987 Actual ADVENT SYSTEMS INC.
February 21, 1985 Actual ADVENT SOFTWARE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News