We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AJ AUTO WORLD, INC.

AJ AUTO WORLD, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2284019. C/O RONALD LENOWITZ, ESQ. located at the address 20 Crossways Park North Ste. 401 Woodbury, New York, 11797. Company is incorporated on July 28, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AJ AUTO WORLD, INC.
DOS ID # 2284019
Initial DOS Filing Date July 28, 1998
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O RONALD LENOWITZ, ESQ.
20 CROSSWAYS PARK NORTH
STE. 401
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 10, 1998 Actual AJ AUTO WORLD, INC.
July 29, 1998 Actual AJ WORLD WORLD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News