We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AKH REALTY CORP.

AKH REALTY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 664658. HALPERIN, SHIVITZ, SCHOLER, located at the address Schneider & Eisenberg 11 East 44Th Street New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on November 19, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 19, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AKH REALTY CORP.
DOS ID # 664658
Initial DOS Filing Date November 19, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 19, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HALPERIN, SHIVITZ, SCHOLER,
SCHNEIDER & EISENBERG
11 EAST 44TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 1, 1986 Actual AKH REALTY CORP.
November 21, 1980 Actual AUSTIN K. HALDENSTEIN REALTY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News