We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALFA-LAVAL, INC.

ALFA-LAVAL, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 4707. ALFA-LAVAL, INC. located at the address Suite 120E 6133 North River Road Rosemont, Illinois, 60018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (may 15, 1995).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ALFA-LAVAL, INC.
DOS ID # 4707
Initial DOS Filing Date
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (May 15, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALFA-LAVAL, INC.
SUITE 120E
6133 NORTH RIVER ROAD
ROSEMONT, ILLINOIS, 60018
Registered Agent LEIF ROGERSSON 6133 NORTH RIVER ROAD SUITE 120E ROSEMONT, ILLINOIS, 60118

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 30, 1985 Actual ALFA-LAVAL, INC.
November 12, 1980 Actual ALFA LAVAL INC.
March 2, 1893 Actual THE DE LAVAL SEPARATOR COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News