We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.

ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 885560. ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP. located at the address 3601 Hempstead Turnpike Suite 305 Levittown, New York, 11756-1331. Company is incorporated on January 3, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is John Murphy Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.
DOS ID # 885560
Initial DOS Filing Date January 3, 1984
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.
3601 HEMPSTEAD TURNPIKE
SUITE 305
LEVITTOWN, NEW YORK, 11756-1331
Chief Executive Officer JOHN MURPHY
3601 HEMPSTED TURNPIKE
SUITE 305
LEVITTOWN, NEW YORK, 11756-1331
Principal Executive Office ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.
3601 HEMPSTEAD TURNPIKE
SUITE 305
LEVITTOWN, NEW YORK, 11756-1331

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 7, 1988 Actual ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.
January 4, 1984 Actual ALLIANCE FUNDING, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News