We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALLIED SECURITY INC.

ALLIED SECURITY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 297152. ALLIED SECURITY INC. located at the address 2840 Library Road Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15234. Company is incorporated on October 17, 1970. The Chief Executive Officer is Albert Berger Current status of the company is inactive - suspended (jan 05, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALLIED SECURITY INC.
DOS ID # 297152
Initial DOS Filing Date October 17, 1970
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Suspended (Jan 05, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALLIED SECURITY INC.
2840 LIBRARY ROAD
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15234
Chief Executive Officer ALBERT BERGER
2840 LIBRARY ROAD
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15234
Principal Executive Office ALLIED SECURITY INC.
2840 LIBRARY ROAD
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15234
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 19, 1987 Actual ALLIED SECURITY INC.
October 20, 1970 Actual ALLSAFE SECURITY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News