We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALMA-VIDEO, INC.

ALMA-VIDEO, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2176124. ALMA-VIDEO, INC. located at the address 7201 13Th Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11228. Company is incorporated on August 28, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Alex Gormakh Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 13, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALMA-VIDEO, INC.
DOS ID # 2176124
Initial DOS Filing Date August 28, 1997
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 13, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALMA-VIDEO, INC.
7201 13TH AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228
Chief Executive Officer ALEX GORMAKH
7201 13TH AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228
Principal Executive Office ALMA-VIDEO, INC.
7201 13TH AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 30, 1997 Actual ALMA-VIDEO, INC.
August 28, 1997 Actual VIDEO FORCE RENTAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News