We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN PREMIER UNDERWRITERS, INC.

AMERICAN PREMIER UNDERWRITERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2649. AMERICAN PREMIER UNDERWRITERS, INC. located at the address Attn: Joseph Stelzer 301 E. 4Th St. Cincinnati, Ohio, 45202. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN PREMIER UNDERWRITERS, INC.
DOS ID # 2649
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN PREMIER UNDERWRITERS, INC.
ATTN: JOSEPH STELZER
301 E. 4TH ST.
CINCINNATI, OHIO, 45202
Registered Agent VITO C. PERAINO 301 E. 4TH ST. CINCINNATI, OHIO, 45202

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 17, 1994 Fictitious AMERICAN PREMIER GROUP
May 17, 1994 Actual AMERICAN PREMIER UNDERWRITERS, INC.
October 24, 1978 Actual THE PENN CENTRAL CORPORATION
October 3, 1969 Actual PENN CENTRAL TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
May 21, 1968 Actual PENN CENTRAL COMPANY
February 15, 1968 Actual PENNSYLVANIA NEW YORK CENTRAL TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
November 19, 1892 Actual THE PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News