We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN SECURITIES GROUP, LLC

AMERICAN SECURITIES GROUP, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3159535. AMERICAN SECURITIES GROUP, LLC located at the address Attn: Elizabeth R Varet 666 Third Avenue Ste 2800 New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on February 1, 2005. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN SECURITIES GROUP, LLC
DOS ID # 3159535
Initial DOS Filing Date February 1, 2005
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN SECURITIES GROUP, LLC
ATTN: ELIZABETH R VARET
666 THIRD AVENUE STE 2800
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 2005 Actual AMERICAN SECURITIES GROUP, LLC
February 2, 2005 Actual WRFA GROUP, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News