We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN SHEET & TIN PLATE COMPANY

AMERICAN SHEET & TIN PLATE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8720. T. A. GESSLER located at the address 30 Church St. New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN SHEET & TIN PLATE COMPANY
DOS ID # 8720
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process T. A. GESSLER
30 CHURCH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 9, 1904 Actual AMERICAN SHEET & TIN PLATE COMPANY
June 5, 1901 Actual AMERICAN SHEET STEEL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News