We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN SNUFF COMPANY, LLC

AMERICAN SNUFF COMPANY, LLC is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 3735221. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on October 23, 2008. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN SNUFF COMPANY, LLC
DOS ID # 3735221
Initial DOS Filing Date October 23, 2008
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 11, 2010 Actual AMERICAN SNUFF COMPANY, LLC
October 23, 2008 Fictitious CONWOOD (DELAWARE) COMPANY, LLC
October 23, 2008 Actual CONWOOD COMPANY, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News