We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMHERST CHAPTER #3953 OF AARP, INC.

AMHERST CHAPTER #3953 OF AARP, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1252757. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on April 13, 1988. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMHERST CHAPTER #3953 OF AARP, INC.
DOS ID # 1252757
Initial DOS Filing Date April 13, 1988
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 18, 2002 Actual AMHERST CHAPTER #3953 OF AARP, INC.
April 13, 1988 Actual AMHERST CHAPTER #3953 OF AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF RETIRED PERSONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News