We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMITYVILLE FLYING SERVICE, INC.

AMITYVILLE FLYING SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 58435. AMITYVILLE FLYING SERVICE, INC. located at the address Albany Ave. Zahns Airport Amityville, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 22, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMITYVILLE FLYING SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 58435
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 22, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMITYVILLE FLYING SERVICE, INC.
ALBANY AVE.
ZAHNS AIRPORT
AMITYVILLE, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 10, 1952 Actual AMITYVILLE FLYING SERVICE, INC.
April 11, 1946 Actual LYONS FLYING SERVICE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies ny name

Related companies ny name dos ID

News