We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ANTELL, NAGEL, MOORHEAD AND ASSOCIATES, INC.

ANTELL, NAGEL, MOORHEAD AND ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 208573. SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT located at the address Rm 3250 120 Broadway New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on March 30, 1967. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ANTELL, NAGEL, MOORHEAD AND ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 208573
Initial DOS Filing Date March 30, 1967
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT
RM 3250
120 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 31, 1967 Actual ANTELL, WRIGHT & NAGEL, INC.
December 15, 1978 Actual ANTELL, NAGEL, MOORHEAD AND ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News