We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

APL OPERATING COMPANY, INC.

APL OPERATING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 202025. DAIRY PROMOTIONS CORPORATION located at the address 557 Wortman Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11208. Company is incorporated on September 8, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name APL OPERATING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 202025
Initial DOS Filing Date September 8, 1966
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAIRY PROMOTIONS CORPORATION
557 WORTMAN AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11208

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 2, 1976 Actual APL OPERATING COMPANY, INC.
July 26, 1967 Actual SUPERMARKET RESEARCH CORPORATION
September 12, 1966 Actual DAIRY PROMOTIONS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News