We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

APLAN CORPORATION

APLAN CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 685160. APLAN, INC. located at the address 6 Tobey Village Off. Par K Pittsford, New York, 14534. Company is incorporated on March 10, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (feb 02, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name APLAN CORPORATION
DOS ID # 685160
Initial DOS Filing Date March 10, 1981
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Feb 02, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process APLAN, INC.
6 TOBEY VILLAGE OFF. PAR
K
PITTSFORD, NEW YORK, 14534

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1981 Actual APLAN CORPORATION
March 13, 1981 Actual APLAN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News