We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARTEL ASSOCIATES, INC.

ARTEL ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22312. 1ST.DIR: DAVID HENRY RUBIN located at the address 15 Park Row New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 06, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARTEL ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 22312
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 06, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST.DIR: DAVID HENRY RUBIN
15 PARK ROW
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1965 Actual ARTEL ASSOCIATES, INC.
December 28, 1960 Actual E LITE COMPANY, INC.
July 2, 1939 Actual ELITE GLASS COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News