We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARTFEL CAVALIER SHOP, INC.

ARTFEL CAVALIER SHOP, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 385547. ARTFEL CORPORATION located at the address Syracuse Mall 1 Clinton Square Syracuse, New York, 13201. Company is incorporated on December 1, 1975. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARTFEL CAVALIER SHOP, INC.
DOS ID # 385547
Initial DOS Filing Date December 1, 1975
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARTFEL CORPORATION
SYRACUSE MALL
1 CLINTON SQUARE
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 4, 1976 Actual ARTFEL CAVALIER SHOP, INC.
November 30, 1975 Actual ARTFEL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News