We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS OPERATIONS LLC

ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS OPERATIONS LLC is an entity registered at SARATOGA county with company number 3817166. ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS OPERATIONS LLC located at the address 600 Travis Street, Suite 600 Houston, Texas, 77002. Company is incorporated on June 1, 2009. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (aug 18, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS OPERATIONS LLC
DOS ID # 3817166
Initial DOS Filing Date June 1, 2009
County SARATOGA
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Aug 18, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS OPERATIONS LLC
600 TRAVIS STREET,
SUITE 600
HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77002
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 6, 2012 Actual ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS OPERATIONS LLC
June 2, 2009 Actual ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News