We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASJC INDUSTRIES, INC.

ASJC INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 359446. LOEB AND LOEB ATTN ROBERT L. PELZ, ESQ. located at the address 345 Park Avenue New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on January 1, 1975. The Chief Executive Officer is Murray Nadel Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 04, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ASJC INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 359446
Initial DOS Filing Date January 1, 1975
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 04, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOEB AND LOEB ATTN ROBERT L. PELZ, ESQ.
345 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Chief Executive Officer MURRAY NADEL
433 BEECHMONT DRIVE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801
Principal Executive Office ASJC INDUSTRIES, INC.
40 TRAVERSE AVE
PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 24, 2000 Actual ASJC INDUSTRIES, INC.
January 6, 1975 Actual NADEL INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News