We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AT&T TELETYPE CORPORATION

AT&T TELETYPE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5398. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019-1001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 20, 1987).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name AT&T TELETYPE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5398
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 20, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019-1001
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 18, 1984 Actual AT&T TELETYPE CORPORATION
February 14, 1929 Actual TELETYPE CORPORATION
January 10, 1925 Actual MORKRUM-KLEINSCHMIDT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News