We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUGUST COMPANIES, INC.

AUGUST COMPANIES, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 19590. AUGUST COMPANIES, INC. located at the address 10 N Lawrence St Albany, New York, 12207-2421. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUGUST COMPANIES, INC.
DOS ID # 19590
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AUGUST COMPANIES, INC.
10 N LAWRENCE ST
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2421
Registered Agent GARY AUGUST 10 N LAWRENCE ST ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2421

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 150000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 1996 Actual AUGUST COMPANIES, INC.
April 15, 1924 Actual EHRLICH ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News