We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUTISM COALITION FOR RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, INC.

AUTISM COALITION FOR RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1991769. PAUL. WEISS, RIFKIND, WHARTON & GARRISON located at the address Attn: James Schwab 1285 Avenue Of The Americas New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on January 12, 1996. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 14, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUTISM COALITION FOR RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, INC.
DOS ID # 1991769
Initial DOS Filing Date January 12, 1996
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 14, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAUL. WEISS, RIFKIND, WHARTON & GARRISON
ATTN: JAMES SCHWAB
1285 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 30, 1999 Actual AUTISM COALITION FOR RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, INC.
January 19, 1996 Actual AUTISTIC CHILDRENS' EDUCATION ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News