We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC.

AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2015885. AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC. located at the address 536 East Main Street Patchogue, New York, 11772. Company is incorporated on April 1, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Angelo Oliveri Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 29, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC.
DOS ID # 2015885
Initial DOS Filing Date April 1, 1996
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 29, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC.
536 EAST MAIN STREET
PATCHOGUE, NEW YORK, 11772
Chief Executive Officer ANGELO OLIVERI
3 SKYVIEW CT
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791
Principal Executive Office AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC.
536 EAST MAIN STREET
PATCHOGUE, NEW YORK, 11772

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 2, 2002 Actual AUTO WAREHOUSE SALES & LEASING, INC.
April 1, 1996 Actual BLACK TIE AUTO SALES & LEASING OF NASSAU, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News