We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AVENUE TRAVEL SERVICE, INC.

AVENUE TRAVEL SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 303471. WILLETT TRAVEL AGENCY, INC. located at the address 136 Delaware Ave. Buffalo, New York, 14202. Company is incorporated on February 23, 1971. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AVENUE TRAVEL SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 303471
Initial DOS Filing Date February 23, 1971
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILLETT TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.
136 DELAWARE AVE.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 1983 Actual AVENUE TRAVEL SERVICE, INC.
February 24, 1971 Actual WILLETT TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News