We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC.

AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 952386. AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC. located at the address 281 Sixth Ave New York, New York, 10014-4701. Company is incorporated on October 23, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Abraham Lerner Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC.
DOS ID # 952386
Initial DOS Filing Date October 23, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC.
281 SIXTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10014-4701
Chief Executive Officer ABRAHAM LERNER
281 6TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10014-4701
Principal Executive Office AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC.
281 SIXTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10014-4701

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 6, 1996 Actual AVIGNONE HEALTH AND BEAUTY AIDS, INC.
October 24, 1984 Actual VILLAGE LOVE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News