We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

B A I REALTY OF SUFFERN, INC.

B A I REALTY OF SUFFERN, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 244280. HOFHEIMER, GARTLIR, GOTTLIEB & GROSS located at the address 100 Park Ave. Att: Marvin M. Shapiro New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on July 2, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name B A I REALTY OF SUFFERN, INC.
DOS ID # 244280
Initial DOS Filing Date July 2, 1972
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOFHEIMER, GARTLIR, GOTTLIEB & GROSS
100 PARK AVE.
ATT: MARVIN M. SHAPIRO
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1972 Actual B A I REALTY OF SUFFERN, INC.
July 2, 1972 Actual BON-AIRE LEASING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News