We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BALLY'S GRAND, INC.

BALLY'S GRAND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3260. BALLY'S GRAND, INC. located at the address 3645 Las Vegas Blvd., South Las Vegas, Nevada, 89109. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 20, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BALLY'S GRAND, INC.
DOS ID # 3260
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 20, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BALLY'S GRAND, INC.
3645 LAS VEGAS BLVD., SOUTH
LAS VEGAS, NEVADA, 89109
Registered Agent ARTHUR M GOLDBERG TWO EXECUTIVE DRIVE 4TH FLOOR SOMERSET, NEW JERSEY, 08873

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1986 Actual BALLY'S GRAND, INC.
July 31, 1980 Actual MGM GRAND HOTELS, INC.
December 25, 1919 Actual LOEW'S INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News